Faculty Office Hours

  • For academic advising and course planning assistance, review your academic Program Evaluation report and the course schedule in SageAdvisor, then contact your Faculty Advisor. (Log-in to SageAdvisor - Students Menu).
  • By Appointment: If you are not able to meet during the faculty times listed below, please email the professor to arrange a meeting or phone appointment.
  • Email communication: Use your Sage email account (@sage.edu) to contact Sage personnel.  Email is the quickest method to receive a response.  Please allow 24-48 hours for a response.
Professor Courses Email me post it
@sage.edu
Office
& Phone
OFFICE HOURS
SPRING 2014
1/21/14 - 5/12/14
Anderson, Jeff CRM anderj3 ARM 202
292-1973
 Tue 12:30pm-2:30pm
 Fri 12:30pm-2:30pm
Beeble, Marisa PSYC beeblm ARM 218
292-1825
 Mon 11:0am-12:30pm
 Thu 11:0am-12:30pm &
   5:00pm–6:00pm
Bienkowski, Mike ITK bienkm ARM
292-1744
 Mon 10:00am-12:30pm
 Thu 10:00am-12:30pm
 Tue 11:00am-1:00pm
 Fri 11:00am-1:00pm
Brownell, Eileen
(Chair)
BUS browne ADM 210
292-1761
 -
Capirsello, Lynn
(Program Coordinator))
IND capirl ADB 306A
292-1776
 Tue 11:00am–12:30pm
 Thu 11:00am–12:30pm
Cleveland, Jim ITK clevej RTH 102
292-1794

 M 9:00am-9:30am
 T 9:00am-10:30am
 Th 9:00am-9:30am
 F  9:00am-10:30am

Comeaux, Beau
(Program Coordinator)
PHG comeab ADB 306D
292-1745
 Mon 9:30am-11:00am
 Thu 9:30am-11:00am
Dahlgren, Jean
GMD dahlgj ADB 306C
292-1775
 Mon 12:30pm-2:00pm
 Thu 12:30pm-2:00pm
Davis, Melody ARH davism6 FRO 105
292-8604
 Thu 11:0am-12:00pm
 Fri 2:30pm-3:30pm
Davis, John PHY
SCI
davisj5 ARM 200
292-1789
 Mon 2:30pm-5:00pm
 Thu 2:30pm-5:30pm
Demissie, Dawit CSI demisd FRO 107
292-1908
 Mon 2:00pm-4:00pm
 Thu 2:00pm-4:00pm
DiMambro, Carol
(Program Coordinator)
CRM dimamc ARM 222B
292-8629
 Mon 1:00pm-3:00pm
 Thu 1:00pm-3:00pm
Fitzsimmons, Eileen
(Program Coordinator)
EGL
HUM
fitzse ARM
292-1702
 By appt.
Freytag, Jennifer BIO freytj SCE 108
ALB
292-1754
 Mon 10:00am-1:00pm
 Wed 11:00am-12:00pm
Gabrenya, Roberta
(Chair)
LAW gabrer ARM 220
292-1736
 Mon 12:30pm-2:00pm
 Thu 12:30pm-2:00pm
Gokey, Maureen EGL
HUM
gokeym ARM 200
292-1727
 Tue 12:30pm-1:30pm
 Fri 12:30pm-1:30pm
Harmon, Erin BIO harmoe SCE 1st Fl  Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm
 Thu 10:30am-12:30pm
 & 2:30pm-4:00pm
Hayward, Michelle
(Program Coordinator)
NSG haywam AXT 105
244-4520
 Wed 4:00pm-5:00pm
Hirsa, Azita BUS hirsaa ADM 221
292-1773
 Mon 4:00pm-5:00pm
 Wed 4:00pm-5:00pm
Hovendick, Sean
(Program Coordinator)
GMD hovens ADB 306B
292-1808
 Tue 3:30pm–5:00pm
 Fri 3:30pm–5:00pm
Howard, Ken BIO howark2 SCE 1st Fl
244-2288
292-1944
 Mon 2:30pm-3:30pm
 Tue 9:30am-10:30am
 Fri 12:30pm-1:30pm
Jennings, Syb
(Chair)
PSY jennis Gurley 307
Troy
244-2221
-
Ko, Pamela BUS kopa ADM 207
292-8610
-
Kutz, Stacie
(Program Coordinator)
BIO kutzs SCE 106
292-1759
-
Lackey, Stephen CSI lackes FRO 108
292-8655
-
Leone, Janel PSYC leonej ARM
292-1739
 Tue 11:00am-1:00pm
 Fri 11:00am-1:00pm &
 By appt.
Lohner, Harold
ART lohneh ADB 201A
292-1792
 Tue 10:30am–12:00pm
 Fri 10:30am–12:00pm
Maniccia, Dayna PBH manicd ADM 220
292-1801
 -
Mancuso, Tina MAT mancut FRO 106
292-1755
 Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm
 Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm
 Wed By appt.
Martin, Tim ART martin3 ADB 102A
292-1747
 Tue 10:30am–11:30am
 Fri 10:30am–11:30am
McElligott, Matt GMD
ILL
mcellm2 ADB
292-8617
 Mon 12:00pm-1:30pm
 Thu 12:00pm-1:30pm
Medina, Janice IND medinj ADB 307B
292-7756
 Tue 9:00am–11:00am
 Thu 2:30pm–3:30pm
Morrell, Linda
(Chair)
PHG morrel ADB 202A
292-1733
 Tue 11:00am–12:00pm
 Thu 12:00pm–1:00pm
 Fri 11:00am–12:00pm
Rea, Anne BIO reaa SCE 103
292-1713
 Tue 10:00am-12:00pm
 Fri 10:00am-11:00am
Rea, Mary
(Chair)
BIO ream RTH
Albany
244-2244
 -
Rukanshagiza,
Joseph
CRM
SCL
rukanj ARM
292-1738
-
Schell, Karen
(Academic Advising Office)
AEX
ITD
schelk KCC 205
292-1719
 Mon-Fri
 By appointment
Shankman, Gary
(Program Coordinator)
ART shankg ADB 307C
292-1757
 Mon 2:00pm–2:30pm
 Tue 10:30am –11:00am
 Thu 2:00pm–2:30pm
 Fri 10:30am–11:00am
Silberstein, Gerald
(Program Coordinator)
ACC
BUS
silbeg ADM 230
292-8628
 Tue 2:30pm-3:30pm &
       4:30pm-5:30pm
 Thu 4:30pm-5:30pm
 Fri 2:30pm-3:30pm
Soleau, Jeffrey PHL soleaj ARM 201
292-8614
 Mon 4:00pm-5:00pm
 Tue 4:00pm-5:00pm
 Thu 4:00pm-5:00pm
Stapleton, Peter PED staplp Robison 114
Troy
244-6883
 By appt.
Strum, Harvey HIS
PSC
strumh ARM 204
292-1746
 Mon 12:30pm-2:30pm
 Tue 12:30pm-1:30pm
Taylor, Tim LAW
PSC
taylot4 ARM 208
292-1882
 Fri 11:00am-1:00pm
Xu, Huimin BUS xuhu ADM 223
292-1737
 Mon 4:00pm-5:00pm
 Thu 4:00pm-5:00pm
Yoruk, Ceren
(Ertan)
BUS
ECO
yorukc ADM 224
292-1786
 Mon 11:00am-1:00pm
 Fri 1:00pm-2:00pm