Faculty Office Hours

  • For academic advising and course planning assistance, review your academic Program Evaluation report and the course schedule in SageAdvisor, then contact your Faculty Advisor. (Log-in to SageAdvisor - Students Menu).
  • By Appointment: If you are not able to meet during the faculty times listed below, please email the professor to arrange a meeting or phone appointment.
  • Email communication: Use your Sage email account (@sage.edu) to contact Sage personnel.  Email is the quickest method to receive a response.  Please allow 24-48
    hours for a response.
Professor Courses Email me post it
@sage.edu
Office
& Phone
OFFICE HOURS
FALL  2014
8/25/14-12/12/14
Anderson, Jeff CRM anderj3 ARM 202
292-1973
 Tue 12:30-2:20
 Fri 12:30-2:20
Beeble, Marisa PSYC beeblm ARM 218
292-1825
 Tue 2:30-6:00
Bienkowski, Mike ITK bienkm ARM
292-1744
 Mon 10:00-12:00
 Wed 10:00-12:00
 Thu 10:00-12:00
Brock, Kelly PED coonsk Robison 114
Troy
 -
Brownell, Eileen
(Chair)
BUS browne ADM 210
292-1761
 Mon 11:00-12:00 &
  4:00-5:00
 Thu 11:30-1:30
Capirsello, Lynn
(Program Coordinator)
IND capirl ADB 306A
292-1776
 Mon 1:00-2:00pm
 Thu 1:00-2:00pm
Comeaux, Beau PHG comeab ADB 306D
292-1745
 Mon 9:30-11:00
 Thu 9:30-11:00
Dahlgren, Jean
(Chair)
GMD dahlgj ADB 306C
292-1775
 Mon 1:00-2:20
 Thu 1:00-2:20
Davis, Melody ARH davism6 FRO 105
292-8604
 Mon 11:00-12:00
 Tue 11:00-12:00
 Fri 11:00-12:00
Demissie, Dawit CSI demisd FRO 107
292-1908
 Tue 2:00-4:00
 Fri 2:00-4:00
DiMambro, Carol
(Program Coordinator)
CRM dimamc ARM 222B
292-8629
 Mon 2:30-3:30
 Thu 2:30-3:30 &
  5:00-6:00
Freytag, Jennifer BIO freytj SCE 108
ALB
292-1754
 -
Gabrenya, Roberta
(Chair)
LAW gabrer ARM 222
292-1736
 Mon 11:45-12:45
 Tues 11:00-12:15
 Thu 11:45-12:45
Gokey, Maureen
(Program Coordinator)
EGL
HUM
gokeym ARM 220
292-1727
 Mon 8:30-9:30
 Tue 8:30-9:30
 Thu 8:30-9:30
Green, Nathanael EGL
HUM
greenn2 ARM 200
292-1789
 Tue 2:30-4:00
 Fri 2:30-4:00
Harmon, Erin BIO harmoe SCE 1st Fl  -
Hirsa, Azita BUS hirsaa ADM 221
292-1773
 Mon 1:00-3:00
Hovendick, Sean
(Program Coordinator)
GMD hovens ADB 306B
292-1808
 Mon 10:30-12:00
Howard, Ken BIO howark2 SCE 105
244-2288
292-1944
 Mon 2:00-3:00
 Tue 11:00-12:00
 Thu 11:00-12:00
Jennings, Syb
(Chair)
PSY jennis Gurley 307
Troy
244-2221
 -
Ko, Pamela BUS kopa ADM 207
292-8610
 Tue 10:00-12:00
Kutz, Stacie
(Program Coordinator)
BIO kutzs SCE 106
292-1759
 Mon 11:00-12:00
 Wed 12:00-1:00
 Thu 11:00-12:00
Lackey, Stephen CSI lackes ARM 200
292-8655
 -
Lamonica, Kristi BIO lamonk RTH 101
244-2420
 Mon 9:30-11:00
 Thu 9:30-11:00
Leone, Janel PSYC leonej ARM 214
292-1975
 Mon 1:00-3:00
 Thu 1:00-3:00
Lohner, Harold
ART lohneh ADB 201A
292-1792
 Mon 5:00-6:00
 Tue 10:00-11:00
 Thu 5:00-6:00
Maniccia, Dayna PBH manicd ADM 222
Gurley 101F
292-1801
 Tue 12:00-2:00 (A)
 Thu 10:00-12:00 (T)
Mancuso, Tina MAT mancut FRO 106
292-1755
 Mon 2:30-3:30
 Thu 2:30-3:30
Martin, Tim ART martin3 ADB 102A
292-1747
 Tue 10:30-11:30
 Fri 10:30-11:30
McElligott, Matt GMD
ILL
mcellm2 ADB
292-8617
 Mon 12:00-1:30
 Thu 12:00-1:30
Medina, Janice IND medinj ADB 307B
292-7756
 Mon 12:30-2:00
 Thu 12:30-2:00
Morrell, Linda
(Program Coordinator)
PHG morrel ADB 306D
292-1733
 Mon 12:00-1:30
 Thu 12:00-1:30
Mulligan, Kerry CRM
SCL
mullik3 ARM 210
292-1738
 Tue 1:00-3:00
 Thu 2:00-3:00
Rea, Anne BIO reaa SCE 103
292-1713
 Tue 1:00-3:00
 Wed 1:00-2:00
Rea, Mary
(Chair)
BIO ream RTH
Albany
244-2244
 -
Schell, Karen
(Academic Advising)
AEX
ITD
schelk GDN 102
292-1719
 Mon-Fri
 By appointment
Shankman, Gary
(Program Coordinator)
ART shankg ADB 307C
292-1757
 Mon 2:00-2:30
 Tue 10:30-11:00
 Thu 2:00-2:30
 Fri 10:30-11:00
Silberstein, Gerald
(Program Coordinator)
ACC
BUS
silbeg ADM 230
292-8628
 Mon 2:30-3:30 &
  4:30-5:30
 Tue 4:30-5:30
 Thu 2:30-3:30 
Soleau, Jeffrey PHL soleaj ARM 201
292-8614
 -
Stapleton, Peter
(Program Coordinator)
PED staplp Robison 114
Troy
244-6883
 Mon 12:00-2:00 (T)
 Thu 1:00-2:00 (A)
Strum, Harvey
(Program Coordinator)
HIS
PSC
strumh ARM 204
292-1746
 Mon 2:30-4:30
 Tue 3:50-4:15 (T)
 Thu 3:30-4:30
Taylor, Tim LAW
PSC
taylot4 ARM 208
292-1882
 -
Xu, Huimin BUS xuhu ADM 223
292-1737
 Tue 11:40-12:40 &
  2:30-3:30
 Fri 11:40-12:40
Yoruk, Ceren BUS
ECO
yorukc ADM 224
292-1786
 Tue 1:00-2:00
 Tue 4:00-5:00
 Fri 4:00-5:00