Faculty Office Hours

  • For academic advising and course planning assistance, review your academic Program Evaluation report and the course schedule in SageAdvisor, then contact your Faculty Advisor. (Log-in to SageAdvisor - Students Menu).
  • By Appointment: If you are not able to meet during the faculty times listed below, please email the professor to arrange a meeting or phone appointment.
  • Email communication: Use your Sage email account (@sage.edu) to contact Sage personnel.  Email is the quickest method to receive a response.  Please allow 24-48 hours for a response.
Professor Courses [Email me post it]
@sage.edu
Office
& Phone
OFFICE HOURS
Fall 2015
1/20/15-5/1/15

Anderson, Jeff CRM anderj3 ARM 202
292-1973
 -
Beeble, Marisa PSYC beeblm ARM 218
292-1825
 -
Bienkowski, Mike ITK bienkm ARM 2nd Fl
292-1744
 -
Brock, Kelly PED coonsk Robison 114
Troy
 -
Brownell, Eileen
(Chair)
BUS browne ADM 210
292-1761
 -
Capirsello, Lynn
(Program Coordinator)
IND capirl ADB 306A
292-1776
 -
Dahlgren, Jean
(Chair)
GMD dahlgj ADB 1st Fl
292-1775
 -
Davis, Melody ARH davism6 FRO 105
292-8604
 -
Demissie, Dawit CSI demisd FRO 107
292-1908
 -
DiMambro, Carol
(Program Coordinator)
CRM dimamc ARM 222B
292-8629
 -
Freytag, Jennifer BIO freytj SCE 108
ALB
292-1754
 -
Gabrenya, Roberta
(Chair)
LAW gabrer ARM 222
292-1736
 -
Gokey, Maureen
(Program Coordinator)
EGL
HUM
gokeym ARM 220
292-1727
 -
Green, Nathanael EGL
HUM
greenn2 ARM 200
292-1789
 -
Harmon, Erin BIO harmoe SCE 1st Fl
292-1976
 -
Hirsa, Azita BUS hirsaa ADM 221
292-1773
 -
Hovendick, Sean
(Program Coordinator)
GMD hovens ADB 306B
292-1808
 -
Howard, Ken BIO howark2 SCE 105
244-2288 (T)
292-1944 (A)
 -
Ko, Pamela BUS kopa ADM 207
292-8610
 -
Kutz, Stacie
(Program Coordinator)
BIO kutzs SCE 106
292-1759
 -
Lackey, Stephen CSI lackes ARM 200
292-8655
 -
Lamonica, Kristi BIO lamonk RTH 101
244-2420
 -
Leone, Janel PSYC leonej ARM 214
292-1975
 -
Lewicki, Daniel CHM lewicd SCE
292-1739
 -
Maniccia, Dayna PBH manicd ADM 222
Gurley 101F
292-1801
 -
Mancuso, Tina MAT mancut FRO 106
292-1755
 -
Martin, Tim ART martin3 ADB 102A
292-1747
 -
McElligott, Matt GMD
ILL
mcellm2 ADB
292-8617
 -
Medina, Janice IND medinj ADB 307B
292-7756
 -
Morrell, Linda
(Program Coordinator)
PHG morrel ADB 306D
292-1733
 -
Mulligan, Kerry CRM
SCL
mullik3 ARM 210
292-1738
 -
Rea, Anne BIO reaa SCE 103 (A)
SCI 213 (T)
292-1827
 -
Rea, Mary
(Chair)
BIO ream RTH
Albany
244-2244
 -
Schell, Karen
(Academic Advising)
AEX
ITD
schelk South 102
292-1719
 Mon-Fri
 By appointment
Shankman, Gary
(Program Coordinator)
ART shankg ADB 307C
292-1757
 -
Silberstein, Gerald
(Program Coordinator)
ACC
BUS
silbeg ADM 230
292-8628
 -
Soleau, Jeffrey PHL soleaj ARM 201
292-8614
 -
Stapleton, Peter
(Program Coordinator)
PED staplp Robison 114
Troy
244-6883
 -
Strum, Harvey
(Program Coordinator)
HIS
PSC
strumh ARM 204
292-1746
 -
Taylor, Tim LAW
PSC
taylot4 ARM 208
292-1882
 -
Xu, Huimin BUS xuhu ADM 223
292-1737
 -
Yoruk, Ceren BUS
ECO
yorukc ADM 224
292-1786
 -